Entertainment

You will want to join your friends and neighbors who will be kicking off their summer fun by attending Old Shawnee Days. Old Shawnee Days offers an exciting array of free weekend-long entertainment your entire family can enjoy. Music all weekend features both nationally known recording artists and great local bands, entertainment for both adults and kids, crafts and vendors, the carnival and parade, games and contests, and much more. 
Thursday, June 6
 Time Performer Location
7:00pm-
9:00pm
The Rippers Mainstage


Friday, June 7
Time Performer  Location
6:30pm-7:00pm Flippenout Special Event Stage
7:30pm -8:30pm TBD Mainstage
7:00pm-10:00pm Travis Marvin Bandstand
7:30pm-10:30pm 60's Explosion
Mainstage 

Saturday, June 8
Time Performer Location
11:30am-12:00pm Nallia School of Dance Bandstand
12:00pm-12:30pm Professor Farquar
Family Fun Zone
12:00pm-12:45pm TBD Bandstand
12:30pm-1:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
12:30pm-1:00pm TBD
Big Tent
1:00pm-2:00pm Hatch
Bandstand
1:30pm-2:00pm Martika Daniels
Family Fun Zone
1:30pm-2:30pm TBD
Big Tent
2:00pm-3:00pm Professor Farquar
Bandstand
2:30pm-3:30pm Nichols & Millspaugh Bandstand
3:00pm-3:30pm Jason D'Vaude
Family Fun Zone
3:00pm-4:00pm TBD Big Tent
3:30pm-4:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
3:30pm-4:00pm Martika Daniels
Bandstand
4:00pm-5:00pm TBD
Bandstand
4:30pm-5:00pm TBD
Big Tent
5:00pm-6:00pm Cowtown Country Club
Bandstand
5:00pm-5:30pm Professor Farquar
Family Fun Zone
6:00pm-7:00pm Jason D'Vaude
Bandstand
6:30pm-7:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
7:00pm-10:00pm Knock Kneed Sally
Bandstand
7:30pm-8:30pm TBD
Mainstage
9:00pm-10:30pm Shooting Star Mainstage 
  Curly Dimple Roving

Old Fangled Roving

Sunday, June 9
Time Performer Location
10:30am -12:00pm New City Church Sunday Services Mainstage
12:00pm-12:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
12:00pm-12:30pm Professor Farquar
Bandstand
12:30pm-1:30pm TBD  Bandstand
12:30pm-1:00pm Driscoll School of Irish Dance Mainstage 
12:30pm-1:00pm TBD
Big Tent
12:30pm-1:00pm Jason D'Vaude
Family Fun Zone
1:00pm-1:30pm TBD Family Fun Zone
1:15pm-1:45pm TBD The Mainstage
1:30pm-2:00pm Martika Daniels
Bandstand
1:30pm-2:30pm TBD Big Tent
2:00pm-2:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
2:00pm-3:00pm Maria the Mexican
Bandstand
2:30pm-3:15pm National Tae Kwon Do Mainstage
3:00pm-3:30pm Jason D'Vaude The Bandstand
3:00pm-3:30pm Professor Farquar Family Fun Zone
3:30pm-4:00pm Punjabi/Bollywood Dancing The Mainstage
3:30pm-4:00pm TBD
Big Tent
3:30pm-4:30pm Maria the Mexican Bandstand
3:30pm-4:00pm Martika Daniels
Family Fun Zone
4:00pm-4:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
4:00pm-4:30pm TBD
Big Tent
4:30pm-5:00pm TBD
Family Fun Zone
4:30pm-5:30pm Shawnee Concert Band Bandstand
   Polecat Annie Roving
   Cowgirl Kate Roving